|
| Skin & Hair Care Ingredients |
 |
| A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z |
Juniperus Communis (EO) (Juniper)
Juniper berries have been widely used in cooking as a coffee substitute, to make gin and even made into cakes. They are valuable to herbalists who use them to treat various urinary tract conditions. Applied to the skin Juniper is antiseptic, astringent, cleasing and toning. It is especially helpful for acne or oily skins and is indicated for dermatitis and eczema. |
- H Herbal extract/Plant Oil
- EO Plant Essential Oil
- N Compound with naturally derived components
- NS Compound with part-natural, part-synthetic components
- M naturally occurring mineral
- NO Other naturally derived substance
- A Animal-derived substance
- S Synthetic
Back to Ingredients
|
|
|
 |
|
 |
|
| |
|
 |
 |
You have 0 items in your shopping basket. |
|
|
|
| > Buying From Us |
 |
Enter your email address to
sign-up for updates and offers
|
|
|
 |
|
 |
|
 |
|